Web Articles   Digital Editions
Digital Edition Archives



Pallet Enterprise Richmond Expo Advertisers
List of select Pallet Enterprise advertisers and Timberline magazine exhibiting at the 2008 Richmond EXPO.

By Staff
Date Posted: 5/1/2008

Amerimulch.................................................. Booth 614

Automated Machine Systems.................... Booths 309 & 311

AWMV Industrial Products........................ Lots G-7, 8 & 9

B. H. Payne & Co.......................................... Booths 427 & 429

Baker Products............................................ Lots N-4 & 5

Boldesigns................................................... Lot J-11

Brewco.......................................................... Booth 123

Brewer-Golden Eagle.................................. Lot M-3

Bronco Pallet Systems................................ Lot B-10

Carl Neutzel Services................................... Lots A-27 & 28

Carolina Inspection Services..................... Booth 615

Caterpillar..................................................... Lots C-7,8,9,10,11,12,13 & 14

Cemar Electro............................................... Booth 620

Cleanfix Reversible Fans............................ Booth 621

Concept Products....................................... Lot G-16

Continental Biomass Industries................ Lots J-7, 8, 9 & M-12

Country Saw & Knife................................... Booth 519

CTR................................................................ Lot K-5

DuraTech Industries................................... Lot I-4

Eagle Metal Products.................................. Lot A-20

Eagle Pallet Equipment Company............. Lots A-29 & 30

Econotool..................................................... Booth 329

Edge Manufacturing................................... Booth 132

Enviromax.................................................... Lot K-14

Ervin Equipment.......................................... Booth 22

Excelsior Marking........................................ Booth 6

Fecon............................................................ Booth 306

Fecon............................................................ Lot B-5

Ferree Trailer................................................ Lots N-10 & 11

G. Wine Sales............................................... Old Dominion Building

GBN Machine & Engineering..................... Lot G-17

Heartland Fabrication & Machine............. B-11

HMC............................................................... Lots K-7,8 & 18

Holtec............................................................ Lots A-5 & 6

Industrial Reporting................................... Booths 632 & 634

Innovative Data Systems........................... Booth 59

International Carbide & Engineering........ Booths 707 & 708

Jackson Lumber Harvester Co.................. Booth 12

John Deere Construction & Forestry........ Lots J-1,2,3,4,16,17,18 & 19

Kenne-Saw & Supply Co............................ Booth 327

Keystone Machinery................................... Lot K-6

Kiln Drying Systems & Components........ Booth 706

Kiln-direct.com............................................ Lots G-1 & 2

KMC-Kootrac/Kootenay Tractor................ Booth 815

Lane Recycling Machinery......................... Lot I-5

Macon Machine Inc.................................... Booth 202

Menominee Saw and Supply Co............... Booth 57

Metal Detectors........................................... Booths 227 & 229

Mid-Continent Nail...................................... Booth 637

Moonís Saw Shop Supplies....................... Booths 117 & 119

Morbark........................................................ Lots D-7,8,9,14,15 &16

Multitek North America............................... Lot A-31

Multi-Wing America.................................... Booths 505 & 507

Newman Machine Co.................................. Lots L-22 & 23

Nova Dry Kiln............................................... Lot M-6

Nyle Corporation......................................... Booth 623

Pacific Trail Mfg........................................... Booth 233

Package Research Laboratory................... Booth 51

Pallet Chief Mfg........................................... Lots A-7 & 8

Pallet Repair Systems................................. Lot L-9

Pendu Mfg.................................................... Booths 432-438, 531-537

Piperís Saw Shop........................................ Lot C-15

Pitts Trailers................................................. Lot A-1a

Prentice......................................................... Lot K-1

Profile Technology...................................... Booth 125

Quadco......................................................... Lot B-3

Rayco Industries......................................... Lots K-16 & 17

Rayco Manufacturing................................. Lot L-4

Rotochopper................................................ Lots H-1, 2, 11, 12, 13

Round Wood Systems............................... Booth 430

Saw Service & Supply................................. Booths 516 & 518

Sharp Tool Co.............................................. Booth 323

SII Dry Kilns................................................. Booths 108-112 & 207-211

Simonds International/Armstrong............ Booths 316, 318, 415 & 417

Smart Products............................................ Lots J-5 & 14

Stanley-Bostitch.......................................... Lot K-12

Stapling Machines Co................................. Lots A-24 & 25

Storti............................................................. Old Dominion Building

Third Man Products.................................... Booths 633 & 635

Timber Products Inspection...................... Booth 40

Trace Equipment......................................... Booth 130

Tri-State Auction......................................... Booth 231

USNR............................................................. Booths 322, 324, 421 & 423

Va. Tech Center for Unit Load Design...... Booth 73

Va. Tech Dept. of Wood Science............... Booth 72

Viking Engineering...................................... Arena

Virginia Forest Products Assn................... Booth 999

West Plains Electric Controls & Automation††† Booth 17

West Plains Resaw Systems...................... Old Dominion Building

West Salem Machinery Co......................... Lots B-7 & 8

Wood Beaver Forestry Equipment............ Lot G-15

Wood-Mizer Blades..................................... Booths 528 & 530

Wood-Mizer Products................................. Lots G-5 & 6








Do you want reprints or a copyright license for this article?   Click here

Research and connect with suppliers mentioned in this article using our FREE ZIP Online service.